Nemes defends the Concord Million chip lead

2,999 Phase 1 entries, 545 Day 1 entries

Yesterday, Day 1 of the Concord Million 2019 was on the programme in numerous poker casinos throughout Austria. € 422,450 are in the prize pool guaranteed at € 1,000,000. That is clearly more than at the same time last year.

The largest crowd was found at the CCC Wien Simmering. 66 participants started there and bought 14 re-entries, a further 32 players had qualified through Phase 1.

Successful interim result

The interim result after the first big starting weekend is astounding. 2,999 Phase 1 entries and 545 Day 1 entries result in prize money of € 422,450 collected up to now. Ten players are already in the final, 183 have made it to Day 2.

Newcomers include Florian Schleps in place 11, Markus Loidl in place 18, Markus Ganglbauer in place 72, Heinz Edy in place 79 and Stefan Raschbauer in place 96.

Silviu Nemes defended his chip lead with 1,587,000 chips. Andreas Heissenberger came close to him yesterday with 1,447,000 chips.

Day 2 will start today

Today, Day 2 is on the programme throughout Austria. The start is at 3 pm at Wien Simmering, Linz, Innsbruck, Bregenz and Graz, at 5 pm, Salzburg and Kufstein will be added. Registration for the Concord Million 2019 is still possible until the tournament starts!

Day 1 Direct in Opatija did not materialise yesterday - the players rather decided to travel to Vienna together next week.

You can find all photos from the Concord Million 2019 in our photo gallery. The live broadcast by Andreas Lettmayer can be found here.

Chip counts Day 1 and intermediate result

Platz Familienname Vorname Land Casino Chipcount Day 2
1 Nemes Silviu RO CCC Simmering 1587000 CCC Simmering
2 Heissenberger Andreas AT CCC Simmering 1447000 CCC Simmering
3 Brunnmayr Daniel AT CCC Linz 1419000 CCC Linz
4 Graf Manuel AT Alpha Graz 1314000 Alpha Graz
5 Brida Bernhard AT CCC Innsbruck 931000 CCC Innsbruck
6 Capic Sasa BA CCC Linz 926000 CCC Linz
7 Erös Rajmund HU CCC Bregenz 812000 CCC Bregenz
8 Stojanovic Zoran CH CCC Bregenz 755000 CCC Bregenz
9 Gollinger Günter DE CCC Bregenz 751000 CCC Bregenz
10 Nicu Daniel DE CCC Simmering 736000 CCC Simmering
11 Carfi Saverio IT CCC Bregenz 657000 CCC Bregenz
12 Calderas Alex DE CCC Kufstein 642000 CCC Kufstein
13 Agtas Sadettin DE CCC Bregenz 628000 CCC Bregenz
14 Szaszko Bence HU Montesino 622000 CCC Simmering
15 Subasic Fabio AT CCC Bregenz 620000 CCC Bregenz
16 Aslan Mehmet DE CCC Kufstein 618000 CCC Kufstein
17 Milenkovic Nebojsa RS CCC Simmering 590000 CCC Simmering
18 Stüwe Michael DE Montesino 589000 CCC Simmering
19 Courbin Nicolas FR Montesino 573000 CCC Simmering
20 Kristek David CZ CCC Simmering 559000 CCC Simmering
21 Lenz Robert DE CCC Linz 527000 CCC Linz
22 Komorny Josef SK CCC Simmering 512000 CCC Simmering
23 Hoflehner Helmut AT CCC Simmering 509000 CCC Simmering
24 Schleps Florian AT Montesino 507000 CCC Simmering
25 Aradinovic Safet RS Montesino 506000 CCC Simmering
26 Beck Christian AT CCC Bregenz 504000 CCC Bregenz
27 Viard Alex FR CCC Simmering 500000 CCC Simmering
28 Zarriello Sandro AT CCC Bregenz 493000 CCC Bregenz
29 Kuscnir Philipp AT CCC Simmering 490000 CCC Simmering
30 Sommerer Thomas AT CCC Salzburg 484000 CCC Salzburg
31 Karagöz Sercan AT CCC Linz 482000 CCC Linz
32 D'Angelo Vinicio IT CCC Bregenz 470000 CCC Bregenz
33 Graf Manuel AT Montesino 468000 CCC Simmering
34 Cerveny Ladislav SK CCC Simmering 460000 CCC Simmering
35 Özkaya Ramazan DE CCC Bregenz 459000 CCC Bregenz
36 Prokic Nico AT Montesino 458000 CCC Simmering
37 Loidl Markus AT CCC Simmering 458000 CCC Simmering
38 Sickl Thomas AT Montesino 454000 CCC Simmering
39 Hainzer Maximillian AT CCC Innsbruck 451000 CCC Innsbruck
40 Naryshkin Roman RU CCC Salzburg 436000 CCC Salzburg
41 Halak Günter AT Montesino 428000 CCC Simmering
42 Flammani Tom LU CCC Simmering 428000 CCC Simmering
43 Hanusek Filip CZ CCC Simmering 428000 CCC Simmering
44 Shubin Dmytro UA Montesino 424000 CCC Simmering
45 Rauter Peter AT CCC Simmering 422000 CCC Simmering
46 Timmoneri Alessandro IT CCC Bregenz 421000 CCC Bregenz
47 Lon Ondrej CZ CCC Simmering 420000 CCC Simmering
48 Spicka Mirek CZ CCC Simmering 415000 CCC Simmering
49 Möll Markus CH CCC Bregenz 415000 CCC Bregenz
50 Ankucic Nebojsa AT Montesino 414000 CCC Simmering
51 Frenn Nicolas CH CCC Bregenz 414000 CCC Bregenz
52 Halasi Andras HU Montesino 403000 CCC Simmering
53 Özdengiz Ismail AT CCC Linz 403000 CCC Linz
54 Sancak Ersin AT Montesino 400000 CCC Simmering
55 Guem Martin AT CCC Innsbruck 394000 CCC Innsbruck
56 Soysal Özkan AT CCC Kufstein 391000 CCC Kufstein
57 Stefanovic Goran RS CCC Kufstein 390000 CCC Kufstein
58 Krüger Marcel DE CCC Simmering 386000 CCC Simmering
59 Magyar Istvan HU CCC Simmering 383000 CCC Simmering
60 Yalcin Mecit AT CCC Salzburg 379000 CCC Salzburg
61 Candelari Francesco IT CCC Simmering 377000 CCC Simmering
62 Tuller Rupert AT Alpha Graz 376000 Alpha Graz
63 Knespl Tomas CZ CCC Simmering 375000 CCC Simmering
64 Isic Medin BA CCC Kufstein 371000 CCC Kufstein
65 Pojer Julian AT Alpha Graz 360000 Alpha Graz
66 Wendel Roth DE CCC Simmering 357000 CCC Simmering
67 Reiner Moritz DE CCC Kufstein 357000 CCC Kufstein
68 Petrov Martin BG CCC Innsbruck 356000 CCC Innsbruck
69 Bellaton Nicolas DE CCC Bregenz 356000 CCC Bregenz
70 Dopplinger Roman AT CCC Simmering 351000 CCC Simmering
71 Fuchs Florian AT CCC Simmering 351000 CCC Simmering
72 Blazevic Mario AT CCC Simmering 351000 CCC Simmering
73 Brutscher Dennis DE CCC Bregenz 349000 CCC Bregenz
74 Honl Radek CZ CCC Simmering 348000 CCC Simmering
75 Yildirim Mahmut CH CCC Bregenz 347000 CCC Bregenz
76 Györi Tamas HU CCC Simmering 346000 CCC Simmering
77 Miskovic Rajic Zdravko HR CCC Simmering 345000 CCC Simmering
78 Cassir Iuri RO CCC Simmering 342000 CCC Simmering
79 Nussbaum Jordan CH CCC Bregenz 342000 CCC Bregenz
80 Seevathian Freiesleben Anesh DE CCC Kufstein 340000 CCC Kufstein
81 Safrany David HU CCC Simmering 339000 CCC Simmering
82 Ramachandran Kisohkumar CH CCC Bregenz 338000 CCC Bregenz
83 Zwischenbrugger Marian IT CCC Innsbruck 336000 CCC Innsbruck
84 Lustenberger Walter CH CCC Bregenz 336000 CCC Bregenz
85 Mikula Patricio AT Montesino 334000 CCC Simmering
86 Schmidbauer Guido AT CCC Simmering 332000 CCC Simmering
87 Schlögelhofer Wolfgang AT CCC Linz 323000 CCC Linz
88 Pfattner Christian AT CCC Bregenz 321000 CCC Bregenz
89 Losunczi Tamas HU CCC Simmering 317000 CCC Simmering
90 Straßmair Jürgen AT CCC Linz 316000 CCC Linz
91 Bahtijarevic Haris AT CCC Simmering 313000 CCC Simmering
92 Hofmann Yannik AT CCC Simmering 309000 CCC Simmering
93 Balmer Benjamin CH CCC Bregenz 305000 CCC Bregenz
94 Jakub Zima CZ CCC Simmering 301000 CCC Simmering
95 Westreicher Robert AT CCC Innsbruck 301000 CCC Innsbruck
96 Karlen Lars IT CCC Simmering 300000 CCC Simmering
97 Rajkovic Adi AT Montesino 294000 CCC Simmering
98 Hofling Matthias DE Montesino 292000 CCC Simmering
99 Chalupka Pavel AT Montesino 291000 CCC Simmering
100 Pfeil Andreas AT CCC Simmering 288000 CCC Simmering
101 Jakub Oliva CZ CCC Simmering 282000 CCC Simmering
102 Knöbel Andreas AT CCC Simmering 281000 CCC Simmering
103 Novotny Pavel CZ CCC Simmering 278000 CCC Simmering
104 Dauner Nikolai DE CCC Bregenz 277000 CCC Bregenz
105 Lento Andrea DE CCC Kufstein 273000 CCC Kufstein
106 Gerwig Tim DE Montesino 270000 CCC Simmering
107 Dmytryshyn Oleh UA CCC Simmering 266000 CCC Simmering
108 Shrestha Dhundup DE CCC Bregenz 260000 CCC Bregenz
109 Riemer Daniel AT CCC Simmering 259000 CCC Simmering
110 Tran Vuong TH CCC Salzburg 256000 CCC Salzburg
111 Huber Michael AT CCC Simmering 255000 CCC Simmering
112 Wrulich Martin AT Montesino 250000 CCC Simmering
113 Eicher Philipp CH CCC Bregenz 249000 CCC Bregenz
114 Zimmer Karlheinz DE CCC Bregenz 246000 CCC Bregenz
115 Stevic Zeljko AT CCC Simmering 245000 CCC Simmering
116 Rothmund Jonas DE CCC Kufstein 243000 CCC Kufstein
117 Oswald Roland CH CCC Bregenz 242000 CCC Bregenz
118 Szabo Laszlo HU Montesino 241000 CCC Simmering
119 Crha Rene CZ CCC Simmering 239000 CCC Simmering
120 Denk Alexander DE CCC Salzburg 237000 CCC Salzburg
121 Menhardt Julian DE CCC Salzburg 235000 CCC Salzburg
122 Özkan Sari AT CCC Simmering 227000 CCC Simmering
123 Ceviz Firat AT CCC Bregenz 226000 CCC Bregenz
124 Savenski Ilija MK CCC Simmering 223000 CCC Simmering
125 Preite Daniel LI CCC Bregenz 220000 CCC Bregenz
126 Merlitsch Simon AT CCC Simmering 218000 CCC Simmering
127 Poszvek Philipp AT Montesino 216000 CCC Simmering
128 Ramusch Reto CH CCC Bregenz 216000 CCC Bregenz
129 Haag Adrian AT CCC Bregenz 214000 CCC Bregenz
130 Istrate Claudius DE CCC Bregenz 213000 CCC Bregenz
131 Nakladal Jan CZ Montesino 211000 CCC Simmering
132 Ciuperca Cristian RO CCC Simmering 206000 CCC Simmering
133 Bensimhon Eyal FR Montesino 204000 CCC Simmering
134 Ganglbauer Markus AT CCC Simmering 203000 CCC Simmering
135 Rabl Sebastian AT CCC Salzburg 202000 CCC Salzburg
136 Bratu Cosmin RO Montesino 201000 CCC Simmering
137 Bartos Martin SL CCC Simmering 201000 CCC Simmering
138 Wimmer Mario AT CCC Simmering 200000 CCC Simmering
139 Landauer Johann AT CCC Salzburg 200000 CCC Salzburg
140 Mokni Sadri CH CCC Bregenz 200000 CCC Bregenz
141 Neureiter David AT CCC Salzburg 186000 CCC Salzburg
142 Ellenbroek Thomas CH CCC Bregenz 184000 CCC Bregenz
143 Hintermayer Martin AT CCC Simmering 180000 CCC Simmering
144 Joao Paulo Da Silva PT CCC Bregenz 179000 CCC Bregenz
145 Dincay Varli AT CCC Innsbruck 177000 CCC Innsbruck
146 Turienz Jorge CH CCC Bregenz 177000 CCC Bregenz
147 Pflüger Walter AT CCC Bregenz 174000 CCC Bregenz
148 Repovz Dejan SL CCC Simmering 169000 CCC Simmering
149 Müller Martin AT CCC Simmering 168000 CCC Simmering
150 Antonio Camodeca IT CCC Bregenz 162000 CCC Bregenz
151 Becker Florian DE CCC Bregenz 160000 CCC Bregenz
152 Senninger Nikolai DE CCC Bregenz 159000 CCC Bregenz
153 Edy Heinz AT CCC Simmering 157000 CCC Simmering
154 Cemek Fatih AT CCC Simmering 152000 CCC Simmering
155 Huk Martin DE Montesino 151000 CCC Simmering
156 Schott Helmut AT CCC Salzburg 147000 CCC Salzburg
157 Rolli Fabian CH CCC Bregenz 147000 CCC Bregenz
158 Fasching Patrick AT CCC Linz 144000 CCC Linz
159 Prohaska Timo AT Montesino 139000 CCC Simmering
160 Vekic Stefan RS CCC Simmering 138000 CCC Simmering
161 Molnar Csila HU CCC Simmering 138000 CCC Simmering
162 Collins Paul AT CCC Simmering 137000 CCC Simmering
163 Schramm Valentin DE CCC Kufstein 131000 CCC Kufstein
164 Kisgergely Sandor HU Montesino 124000 CCC Simmering
165 Lungu Cristian RO Montesino 124000 CCC Simmering
166 Marton Marosi HU CCC Simmering 122000 CCC Simmering
167 Toubib Luis AT CCC Simmering 112000 CCC Simmering
168 Langrock Sebastian DE Montesino 109000 CCC Simmering
169 Eckstein Waldemar DE CCC Bregenz 107000 CCC Bregenz
170 Schleser Severin AT Montesino 106000 CCC Simmering
171 Hartmann Phillip DE CCC Kufstein 105000 CCC Kufstein
172 Rosner Paul AT CCC Simmering 104000 CCC Simmering
173 Orthofer Michael AT CCC Simmering 98000 CCC Simmering
174 Selami Arian CH CCC Bregenz 98000 CCC Bregenz
175 Weisz Walter AT CCC Simmering 87000 CCC Simmering
176 Mohler Raphael CH CCC Bregenz 80000 CCC Bregenz
177 Kekez Josip AT CCC Innsbruck 79000 CCC Innsbruck
178 Jakwerth Günter AT Montesino 67000 CCC Simmering
179 Hippelin Jochen DE CCC Bregenz 66000 CCC Bregenz
180 Raschbauer Stefan AT CCC Simmering 59000 CCC Simmering
181 Markus Zendt DE CCC Bregenz 54000 CCC Bregenz
182 Feldmann Daniel CH CCC Bregenz 50000 CCC Bregenz
183 Radovanovic Ljubisa RS CCC Innsbruck 35000 CCC Innsbruck
Entries Phase 1 Entries Starttag Preispool
2999 545 422450
To overview