Marek Krchnar is leading the field into the Concord Masters final

20 players are still participating

The record Concord Masters is on the verge of the decision. Yesterday, day 2 took place at the Concord Card Casino Wien Simmering. After a total of 16 levels played, 20 players are still in in the tournament and will fight for victory today from 2 pm.

Marek Krchnar is leading the field into the decision as chip leader, he has 40.225 million chips in front of him. Konstantinos Nanos follows with a respectable distance and 27.900 million chips.

Mario Zwanzleitner in position 34, Wolfgang Foglar in position 55, Stefan Raschbauer in position 66, Dragomir Catalin in position 115, Mario Menicanin in position 199 and Sebastian Langrock in position 240 dropped out yesterday among others. Best lady in the tournament was Titanilla Juhasz in position 80.

The final will start today at 2 pm at the CCC Wien Simmering with blinds of 250k/500k.

The Live report from Andreas Lettmayer will bring you all of the action from the CCC Wien Simmering.

You can find all photos of the Concord Masters in our photo gallery.

The new CCC App is available on iTunes and in the Play Store:

▷ Android: https://bit.ly/2WnCW3G
▷ iOS: https://apple.co/2LYaBwB

Chip counts, redraw, payouts

Familienname Vorname Land Casino Chipcount Table Seat
Krchnar Marek SK CCC Simmering 40225000 6 2
Nanos Konstantinos DE CCC Simmering 27900000 6 7
Radosavljevic Mario AT CCC Simmering 27350000 6 1
Arava Menachem IL CCC Simmering 16075000 7 2
Rottmair Marco CH CCC Bregenz 14125000 10 1
Macsai Szabolcs HU Montesino 14025000 7 9
Alexandru Popa RO CCC Simmering 13000000 10 5
Ronacher Manfred AT CCC Salzburg 12700000 6 6
Kucera Matus SK Montesino 11925000 7 4
Coone Brendan IE Montesino 11225000 10 2
Gockel Mirco DE CCC Simmering 11125000 6 5
Ghimpu Florin RO Montesino 10550000 10 3
Nemeth Milos SK Montesino 10425000 6 4
Candelari Francesco IT CCC Simmering 10400000 7 8
Pampurik Zdenko SK CCC Simmering 10100000 7 7
Gufler Dietmar IT CCC Innsbruck 9150000 7 1
Kelleher Alan IE Macau Cork 8750000 10 4
Wang Yang AT CCC Simmering 7700000 7 6
Mijatovic Miso HR Montesino 7425000 10 9
Krajcarz Rafael AT CCC Simmering 4950000 6 8
Place Winner Amount Country
1. 100130
2. 63000
3. 42000
4. 29000
5. 22000
6. 17000
7. 13000
8. 10000
9. 8000
10. 6000
11. 5000
12. 5000
13. 4000
14. 4000
15. 4000
16. 3500
17. 3500
18. 3500
19. 3100
20. 3100
21. Rumpelnig Klaus 3100 AT
22. Lekse Ales 2800 HR
23. Katrinec Sandor 2800 HU
24. Mitrovic Hrvoje 2800 HR
25. Komorny Jozef 2500 SK
26. Shcheglov Demyan 2500 AT
27. Polster Stefan 2500 AT
28. O'sullivan Con 2300 IE
29. Bednar Vladimir 2300 SK
30. Campan Marius 2300 RO
31. Hasani Ramin 2300 AT
32. Wimmer Mario 2300 AT
33. Kumiec Denis 2300 PL
34. Zwanzleitner Mario 2300 AT
35. D agate Salvatore 2300 IT
36. Ciklamini Patrik 2300 SK
37. Kasalo Kristijan 2100 HR
38. Tubonjic Darko 2100 BA
39. Kostic Boban 2100 AT
40. Gabrijan Mitja 2100 SI
41. Vlachos Andreas 2100 GR
42. Halak Günter 2100 AT
43. Neugebauer Max 2100 AT
44. Ngyen Duc 2100 FR
45. Levit Benjamin 2100 AT
46. Janicsak Tamas 2100 HU
47. Cassir Iuri 2100 RO
48. Dräxl Peter 2100 DE
49. Lamprecht Robert 2100 AT
50. Quinlan Gavin Bernard 2100 IE
51. Bienhüls Matthias 2100 DE
52. Grubmayr Nikolaus 2100 AT
53. Dudas Sandor 2100 HU
54. Spach Martin 2100 AT
55. Foglar Wolfgang 1900 AT
56. Würz Alexander 1900 AT
57. Puthuppally George 1900 AT
58. Perl Franz 1900 AT
59. Krüger Marcel 1900 DE
60. Ebeling Denny 1900 DE
61. Djordjevic Mileta 1900 AT
62. Caba Alexandru 1900 RO
63. Zwiauer Wilhelm 1900 AT
64. Vettas Christos 1900 GR
65. Balint Olivian Zoltan 1900 HU
66. Raschbauer Stefan 1900 AT
67. Topoly Milan 1900 SK
68. Buchsteiner Thomas 1900 AT
69. Mitteregger Gerd 1900 AT
70. Alexandru Mitrus 1900 RO
71. Wehrle Harald 1900 DE
72. Jovanovic Danijel 1900 RS
73. Meszaros Zsolt 1700 RO
74. Hirn Sascha 1700 CH
75. Silviu Nemes 1700 RO
76. Leitner Andreas 1700 AT
77. Gabzdil Matus 1700 SK
78. Kruse Fedor 1700 DE
79. Lekic Igor 1700 BA
80. Juhasz Titanilla 1700 HU
81. Avni Tal 1700 IL
82. Ozer Neil 1700 IL
83. Salem Ali 1700 AT
84. Schleps Florian 1700 AT
85. Groenendijk Julien 1700 DE
86. Vasik Benjamin 1700 AT
87. Petkov Ivaylo 1700 BG
88. Chalupka Pavel 1700 SK
89. Skrinyar Wend 1700 HU
90. Hager Raphael 1700 AT
91. Kuglis Ervin 1500 RO
92. Krmela Radovan 1500 CZ
93. Abaev Michael 1500 AT
94. Polakovic Lubos 1500 SK
95. Oren Itzak 1500 IL
96. Meder Helmut 1500 AT
97. Lenac Drazen 1500 HR
98. Tringl Johannes 1500 AT
99. Masarovic Karol 1500 SK
100. Mekinulow Benjamin 1500 GE
101. Vörös Gergely 1500 HU
102. Momcilovic Nenad 1500 AT
103. Huber Linda 1500 AT
104. Kratochvil Karel 1500 CZ
105. Lappas Nikolaos 1500 GR
106. Guramulta Ioan 1500 RO
107. Patkovic Bosko 1500 BA
108. Tadic Marijan 1500 HR
109. Bozilovic Davor 1500 BA
110. Wozniak Angelo 1500 AT
111. Popovic Teodor 1500 SK
112. Mihalovics Attila 1500 HU
113. Michailidis Stefanos 1500 GR
114. Heredi Daniel 1500 HU
115. Desset Dominik 1500 SK
116. Hanke Peter 1500 AT
117. Dragomir Catalin 1500 RO
118. Jozik Marko 1500 HR
119. Renga Kaspars 1500 LV
120. Kölzsch Andre 1500 DE
121. Emödi Stefan 1300 SK
122. Bartalos Josef 1300 SK
123. Benkovic Lubos 1300 SK
124. Saric Philip 1300 HR
125. Deacon Brad 1300 CA
126. Hasenknopf Peter 1300 DE
127. Bachmaier Patrick 1300 AT
128. Schedl Lukas 1300 AT
129. Moura Santos Ivo Manuel 1300 PT
130. Panivlov Roy 1300 IL
131. Scarpa Andro 1300 HR
132. Ilavsky Martin 1300 SK
133. Atlas Viktor 1300 AT
134. Ketan Dervis 1300 TR
135. Nagy Zsolt 1300 HU
136. Ivankovic Mirko 1300 BA
137. Tocaci Gheorghe Anghel 1300 RO
138. Preinerstorfer Dieter 1300 AT
139. Fedor Ivan 1300 SK
140. Vukadin Davor 1300 BA
141. Leichtfried Christian 1300 AT
142. Farmakis Georgios 1300 GR
143. Koscher Jörg 1300 AT
144. Gajicic Aleksander 1300 AT
145. Mittmannsgruber Walter Franz 1300 AT
146. Pekar Roman 1300 SK
147. Smolinski Stanislav 1300 SK
148. Panagiotis Panagiotidis 1300 GR
149. Maubach Marcel 1300 DE
150. Svec Robert 1300 SK
151. Schapers Frank 1300 DE
152. Martonoski Srdjan 1300 SK
153. Devetakovic Dejan 1300 AT
154. Semenescu Dan 1300 RO
155. O'donnell Patrick 1300 IE
156. Galitantzis Georgios 1300 GR
157. Hainzer Max 1300 AT
158. Fresher Omri 1300 IL
159. Divkovic Zeljko 1300 HR
160. Szeremeta Nic 1300 GB
161. Stanculovic Manitu 1150 AT
162. Schenk Andreas 1150 AT
163. Dahan Aron 1150 IL
164. Wilfinger Werner 1150 AT
165. Hanusek Filip 1150 CZ
166. Cohen Shlomo 1150 IL
167. Shitrit Eliyamu 1150 IL
168. Lozinskyi Jevgen 1150 UA
169. Dvir Eytan 1150 IL
170. Ratushnyak Mykola 1150 UA
171. Spasov Miki 1150 MK
172. Dolsak Alen 1150 HR
173. Khoury Bassilla 1150 IL
174. Molnar Jürgen 1150 AT
175. Strasser Michael 1150 AT
176. Obermair Clemens 1150 IT
177. Grofcik Miroslav 1150 SK
178. Vychlopen Peter 1150 SK
179. Valent Vladimir 1150 SK
180. Gilboa Uri 1150 IL
181. Zak Filip 1150 CZ
182. Vrubel Shraga 1150 IL
183. Aldrian Wolfgang 1150 AT
184. Puntigam Andreas 1150 AT
185. Cohen Yossef 1150 IL
186. Pollak Helmut 1150 AT
187. Sztevanovity Zoltan 1150 US
188. Kostic Dragutin 1150 DE
189. Zarriello Sandro 1150 AT
190. Racek Andrej 1150 SK
191. Shknevsky Yura 1150 IL
192. Ankucic Nebojsa 1150 AT
193. Savevski Ilija 1150 MK
194. Jerney Adam 1150 HU
195. Schober Gerhard 1150 AT
196. Kauffeldt Andreas 1150 DE
197. Achegsei Ahmad 1150 DE
198. Menicanin Mario 1150 BA
199. Müller Martin 1150 AT
200. Pampurik Sr. Zdenko 1150 SK
201. Winkler Danny 1000 AT
202. Zach Murman 1000 AT
203. Braha Ram 1000 IL
204. Matura Walter 1000 AT
205. Phusisot Suksan 1000 TH
206. Gkogkos Vasileios 1000 GR
207. Melunovic Sead 1000 AT
208. Esrom Bjorn 1000 DE
209. Peregi Eduard 1000 AT
210. Krsul Sanjin 1000 HR
211. Teodor Negrea 1000 RO
212. Vestbjierg Carsten 1000 DK
213. Gyevat Gyula 1000 HU
214. Huk Martin 1000 DE
215. Hucaj Defrim 1000 AT
216. Mate Tamas 1000 HU
217. Tchea Anias 1000 AT
218. Oswald Alexander 1000 AT
219. Gritsch Fabian 1000 AT
220. Malesevic Momcilo 1000 RS
221. Liszkay Peter 1000 SK
222. Mat Rusen 1000 TR
223. Bajmoczi Milan 1000 SK
224. Divkovic Dejan 1000 BA
225. Wang Shou Jong 1000 AT
226. Stryvakis Polykarpos 1000 GR
227. Hackl Herwig 1000 AT
228. Geiger Maria 1000 AT
229. Nechansky Emanuel 1000 AT
230. Kohout Alexander 1000 AT
231. Hayat Michael 1000 IL
232. Omulec Albert 1000 AT
233. Alin Toma 1000 RO
234. Monori Patrik 1000 HU
235. Bugar Norbert 1000 SK
236. Frauenfelder Pascal 1000 CH
237. Engleder Harald 1000 AT
238. Koglgruber David 1000 AT
239. Iuga Vasile 1000 RO
240. Langrock Sebastian 1000 DE
241. Önder Mehmet 1000 TR
242. Pavlicevic Nenad 1000 RS
243. Michal Hudec 1000 SK
244. Röth Robin 1000 DE
245. Schindlauer Karl 1000 AT
246. Pitic Radu 1000 RO
247. Laloš Saša 1000 AT
248. Ralbovsky Peter 1000 SK
249. Mihat Daniel 1000 AT
250. McCarthy Sean Martin 1000 IE
251. Minarik Vladimir 1000 SK
252. Marashirov Robert 1000 IL
253. Hykasmoni Jeton 1000 DE
254. Vasiljevic Dusan 1000 RS
255. Shalman Oleg 1000 IL
256. Hurwitz Ben 1000 IL
257. Lang Erich 1000 AT
258. Paearl Eyal 1000 IL
259. Mayrwöger Dominik 1000 AT
260. Lehnert Niklas 1000 DE
261. Rendecioglu Yetkin 1000 AT
262. Nahum Rafael 1000 IL
263. Wolf Iury 1000 IL
264. Glatz Manfred 1000 AT
265. Luisser Dominik 1000 AT
266. Balog Zsolt 1000 HU
267. Pastor Mate 1000 SK
268. Alexandru Popa 2500 RO
269. Chalupka Pavel 2500 SK
270. Farmakis Georgios 2500 GR
271. Fedor Ivan 2500 SK
272. Gajicic Aleksander 2500 AT
273. Gockel Mirco 2500 DE
274. Groenendijk Julien 2500 DE
275. Hanusek Filip 2500 CZ
276. Katrinec Sandor 2500 HU
277. Krüger Marcel 2500 DE
278. Lehnert Niklas 2500 DE
279. O'sullivan Con 2500 IE
280. Ozer Neil 2500 IL
281. Panivlov Roy 2500 IL
282. Schindlauer Karl 2500 AT
283. Semenescu Dan 2500 RO
284. Semenescu Dan 2500 RO
285. Sig Carsten 2500 DK
286. Vrubel Shraga 2500 IL
287. Vychlopen Peter 2500 SK
To overview