Konstantinos Nanos is the new Concord Million chip leader

83 players are still in the game

Vienna is his city. Konstantinos Nanos is once again one of the front runners. Yesterday, he conquered the chip lead at the first final day of the Concord Million 2019.

257 players started in the final, 83 survived the day and will fight today from 2 pm for the entry into the final day 3.

Konstantinos Nanos is leading with 9,680,000 chips ahead of Kevin Bentz with 8,940,000 and Robin Hegele with 8,175,000 chips. Silviu Nemes, the superior chip leader after the starting days slipped to number seven of the counts.

Also still in the running are Julian Herold in place 4, Evangelos Bechrakis in place 12, Edmond Ala in place 17 and Florian Schleps in place 22. Stefan Raschbauer, Nikolaus Kovacs, Severin Schleser, Sebastian Langrock, Markus Ganglbauer and Pavel Chalupka had throw in the towel.

The second final day will start today at 2 pm at the CCC Wien Simmering. 83 participants are taking part. The blinds start with 30,000/60,000 and a BB Ante of 60,000, the levels last 60 minutes. All remaining players are ensured a prize money of at least € 2,400.

The live broadcast by Andreas Lettmayer will also start today at 2 pm. You can find all photos from the Concord Million 2019 in our photo gallery.

Chip counts and payouts

Platz Familienname Vorname Land Casino Chipcount Table Seat
1 Nanos Konstantinos GR CCC Simmering 9680000 6 2
2 Bentz Kevin US Montesino 8940000 7 9
3 Hegele Robin DE CCC Simmering 8175000 5 5
4 Herold Julian DE CCC Simmering 7600000 4 4
5 Ptacnik Florian AT CCC Simmering 7415000 1 7
6 Brutscher Dennis DE CCC Bregenz 6960000 2 9
7 Nemes Silviu RO CCC Simmering 6510000 3 1
8 Cassir Iuri RO CCC Simmering 6300000 1 9
9 Waßmuth Johannes DE Montesino 6255000 5 4
10 Subasic Fabio AT CCC Bregenz 5900000 10 9
11 Özdengiz Ismail AT CCC Linz 5500000 8 6
12 Bechrakis Evangelos GR Montesino 5350000 6 8
13 Gruber Jürgen AT Montesino 5290000 10 7
14 Gulas Josef CZ Montesino 5140000 6 3
15 Milenkovic Nebojsa RS CCC Simmering 4995000 4 7
16 Petatovic Milos RS CCC Simmering 4760000 9 5
17 Ala Edmond AT Montesino 4530000 1 6
18 Beck Christian DE CCC Bregenz 4450000 8 3
19 Shahar Ran IL Montesino 4430000 2 3
20 Brunnmayr Daniel AT CCC Linz 4355000 9 8
21 Lon Ondrej CZ CCC Simmering 4295000 5 6
22 Schleps Florian AT CCC Simmering 4050000 2 7
23 Graf Manuel AT Alpha Graz 3990000 7 7
24 Wolfsberger Beatrix AT Montesino 3840000 7 6
25 Vedral David AT CCC Simmering 3745000 7 3
26 Vikor Daniel HU CCC Simmering 3725000 10 8
27 Sevo Vlado AT CCC Simmering 3535000 2 2
28 Granig Johann AT Montesino 3530000 4 3
29 Müller Martin AT CCC Simmering 3410000 8 9
30 Ang Christoph DE Montesino 3190000 7 1
31 Stanica Ion RO CCC Simmering 3170000 8 8
32 Campan Marius RO CCC Simmering 3145000 4 5
33 Bufarini Luca IT CCC Simmering 3000000 1 5
34 Schoepf Karl Theodor DE CCC Bregenz 2955000 3 4
35 Oswald Alexander AT Montesino 2950000 9 9
36 Suki Florian HU Montesino 2920000 8 4
37 Özkan Sari AT CCC Simmering 2855000 10 5
38 Ivankovic Mirko BA Montesino 2795000 2 8
39 Haselmayer Wilfried AT Betkings 2750000 4 9
40 Sunar Surinder GB Montesino 2740000 6 9
41 Baranyi Vincze HU Montesino 2730000 9 1
42 Bartos Martin SL CCC Simmering 2650000 5 7
43 Ramusch Reto CH CCC Bregenz 2585000 6 5
44 Fuchs Florian AT CCC Simmering 2545000 5 2
45 Eder Alex AT Montesino 2480000 6 7
46 Halasi Andras HU CCC Simmering 2440000 2 6
47 Horak Jiri CZ CCC Simmering 2265000 10 3
48 Moser Alexander AT Montesino 2260000 5 9
49 Györi Tamas HU CCC Simmering 2175000 5 8
50 Fritz Manuel AT CCC Simmering 2155000 1 3
51 Schreiner Andreas AT Montesino 2110000 1 2
52 Hanusek Filip CZ CCC Simmering 2085000 10 6
53 Obert Nico AT Montesino 2020000 8 5
54 Von Blanckenburg Clemens DE Montesino 2005000 7 2
55 Alfi Shay IL CCC Simmering 1965000 4 1
56 Bozilovic Davor BA CCC Simmering 1940000 7 4
57 Becker Florian DE CCC Bregenz 1935000 5 1
58 Andersen Jakob DK CCC Simmering 1935000 8 7
59 Krause Andreas AT CCC Simmering 1905000 1 8
60 Spicka Marek CZ CCC Simmering 1815000 3 7
61 Hartmann Eddy AT CCC Simmering 1775000 9 4
62 Karoly Keri HU CCC Simmering 1730000 1 1
63 Seethaler Tobias AT CCC Simmering 1720000 9 2
64 Kristek David CZ CCC Simmering 1705000 7 8
65 Svesko Darko RS CCC Simmering 1700000 6 4
66 Vollbrecht Daniel DE CCC Simmering 1690000 10 4
67 Ryan Patrick IE Cork, IE 1535000 3 2
68 Cerveny Ladislav SK CCC Simmering 1480000 4 2
69 Rabl Didier CH CCC Simmering 1450000 4 6
70 Graf Manuel AT CCC Simmering 1415000 3 9
71 Shitrit Yacov IL CCC Simmering 1315000 3 6
72 Bahar Yitshak IL CCC Simmering 1230000 3 3
73 Maier Thomas AT CCC Simmering 1180000 6 1
74 Bartalos Josef SK Montesino 1080000 10 1
75 Cosmin Nica RO Montesino 1000000 2 1
76 Karlen Lars SE CCC Simmering 980000 2 4
77 Magyar Istvan HU CCC Simmering 925000 9 3
78 Karrer Michael AT CCC Simmering 905000 9 6
79 Pilhofer Istvan HU CCC Simmering 890000 2 5
80 Waldauer Christian AT Montesino 840000 6 6
81 Zizzo Giuseppe IT CCC Simmering 755000 8 1
82 Pfeiffer Patrick AT CCC Simmering 730000 1 4
83 Ispan Attila HU CCC Simmering 690000 3 5
Place Winner Country Amount
1. 205200
2. 135000
3. 90000
4. 63000
5. 46000
6. 35000
7. 28000
8. 23000
9. 18000
10. 14000
11. 10000
12. 10000
13. 8000
14. 8000
15. 8000
16. 6500
17. 6500
18. 6500
19. 5500
20. 5500
21. 5500
22. 5000
23. 5000
24. 5000
25. 4500
26. 4500
27. 4500
28. 4000
29. 4000
30. 4000
31. 4000
32. 4000
33. 4000
34. 4000
35. 4000
36. 4000
37. 3600
38. 3600
39. 3600
40. 3600
41. 3600
42. 3600
43. 3600
44. 3600
45. 3600
46. 3300
47. 3300
48. 3300
49. 3300
50. 3300
51. 3300
52. 3300
53. 3300
54. 3300
55. 3000
56. 3000
57. 3000
58. 3000
59. 3000
60. 3000
61. 3000
62. 3000
63. 3000
64. 2800
65. 2800
66. 2800
67. 2800
68. 2800
69. 2800
70. 2800
71. 2800
72. 2800
73. 2600
74. 2600
75. 2600
76. 2600
77. 2600
78. 2600
79. 2600
80. 2600
81. 2600
82. 2400
83. 2400
84. Raschbauer Stefan AT 2400
85. Komorny Josef SK 2400
86. Rosu Flavius RO 2400
87. Gollinger Günter DE 2400
88. Lichvar Anton SK 2400
89. Hainzer Maximillian AT 2400
90. Laljek Domagoj HR 2400
91. Kleindienst Jörg AT 2200
92. Istrate Claudius DE 2200
93. Moldaveanu Marius RO 2200
94. Jakub Zima CZ 2200
95. Prokic Nico AT 2200
96. Knespl Tomas CZ 2200
97. Curic Mario AT 2200
98. Schramm Valentin DE 2200
99. Bellaton Nicolas DE 2200
100. Szolga Richard SK 2200
101. Höfer Paul Jürgen DE 2000
102. Glatz Manfred AT 2000
103. Schlegl Harald AT 2000
104. Aigner Reinhard DE 2000
105. Lekic Slobodan RS 2000
106. Vlcek Petr CZ 2000
107. Almog Refael IL 2000
108. Simchaev Ariel IL 2000
109. Phusisot Suksan TH 2000
110. Steimer Theo CH 2000
111. Stüwe Michael DE 2000
112. Hadjesoteriou Christos GR 2000
113. Kovacs Nikolaus AT 2000
114. Garin Adam SK 2000
115. Perasovic Gaspar HR 2000
116. Allmrodt Michael DE 2000
117. Langrock Sebastian DE 2000
118. Balint Olivian RO 2000
119. Wolech Rene AT 2000
120. Miklos Zsuffa HU 2000
121. Schleser Severin AT 1800
122. Karagöz Sercan AT 1800
123. Peche Daniel AT 1800
124. Kecke Matthieu DE 1800
125. Brida Bernhard AT 1800
126. Gonda Jozef SK 1800
127. Karayel Ilyas AT 1800
128. Yildirim Mahmut CH 1800
129. Stefanovic Goran RS 1800
130. Huber Linda AT 1800
131. Ganglbauer Markus AT 1800
132. Milicic Alexander AT 1800
133. Kradlák Martin SK 1800
134. Stallinger Christian AT 1800
135. Horkay Peter HU 1800
136. Shrestha Dhundup DE 1800
137. Puntigam Andreas AT 1800
138. Chalupka Pavel AT 1800
139. Koszegi Joszef HU 1800
140. Rezaei Armin AT 1800
141. Najafi Mehdi AT 1800
142. Prager Alexey RU 1800
143. Elyashiv Jacob IL 1800
144. Schott Helmut AT 1800
145. Bonar Marcin Marek PL 1800
146. Kasper Stefan CH 1800
147. Sancak Ersin AT 1800
148. Simovic Michal SK 1800
149. Molnar Csilla HU 1800
150. Yalcin Mecit AT 1800
151. Hofmann Yannik AT 1800
152. Oliva Jakub AT 1800
153. Rosner Ido IL 1800
154. Courbin Nicolas FR 1800
155. Camodeca Antonio IT 1800
156. Stoyanov Pavel BG 1800
157. Toth Martin SK 1800
158. Krüger Marcel DE 1800
159. Gaishüttner Martin AT 1800
160. Dopplinger Roman AT 1800
161. Damianidis Chrysovalatis GR 1650
162. Capic Sasa BA 1650
163. Möll Markus D. CH 1650
164. Berisha Sherif XK 1650
165. Grasel-König Norbert AT 1650
166. Snasel Michael CZ 1650
167. Walsh Gerard IE 1650
168. Crnogorac Samir AT 1650
169. Cooper Jordan IE 1650
170. Mertlitsch Simon AT 1650
171. Neagoe Alexandru RO 1650
172. Salem Ali AT 1650
173. Silz Maximilian DE 1650
174. Hadaya Eshed IL 1650
175. Posa Sorin RO 1650
176. Husic Elvis HR 1650
177. Eklics Norbert HU 1650
178. Ankucic Nebojsa AT 1650
179. Matzner Stefan AT 1650
180. Poizner Alexander IL 1650
181. Yetkin Mario AT 1650
182. Fedor Ivan SK 1650
183. Dauner Nikolai AT 1650
184. Frank Christopher AT 1650
185. Hommer Hans DE 1650
186. Dmytryshyn Oleh UA 1650
187. Gruber Amonrat AT 1650
188. Solyom Nandor RO 1650
189. Barthi Laszlo RO 1650
190. Petrov Martin BG 1650
191. Kauffeldt Andreas DE 1650
192. Isic Medin BA 1650
193. Leeb Thomas AT 1650
194. Renga Kaspars LT 1650
195. Tran Vuong TH 1650
196. Riffer Dominik AT 1650
197. Wrulich Martin AT 1650
198. Sutter Nadja CH 1650
199. Schlögelhofer Wolfgang AT 1650
200. Mate Balasz HU 1650
201. Mansor Karim AT 1500
202. Aslan Mehmet DE 1500
203. Sivinov Ivaylo BG 1500
204. Moldovan Tudor RO 1500
205. Orpaz Deddi IL 1500
206. Orsolic Josip AT 1500
207. Gal Zoltan HU 1500
208. Guem Martin AT 1500
209. Chan Chin NZ 1500
210. Bardugo Yaaqov IL 1500
211. Oberbucher Markus AT 1500
212. Karl Paul AT 1500
213. Ilavsky Martin SK 1500
214. Fetz Lucas AT 1500
215. Vrzina Igor BA 1500
216. Panagiotidis Panagiotis GR 1500
217. Ulrich Elvedina DE 1500
218. Scheidt Erik DE 1500
219. Kalkan Ismail DE 1500
220. Nicu Daniel DE 1500
221. Scheuringer Walter AT 1500
222. Hauer Otto AT 1500
223. Ramochandran Kisohkumar CH 1500
224. Pasztor Peter AT 1500
225. Cola Maurizio IT 1500
226. Harush Daniel IL 1500
227. Mulsow Martin DE 1500
228. Turin zelenko Oliver AT 1500
229. Choi Kyung AT 1500
230. Manuel Fischer DE 1500
231. Berger Patrick AT 1500
232. Rauter Peter AT 1500
233. Div Suliman AT 1500
234. Rajkovic Adi AT 1500
235. Ganor Sandu IL 1500
236. Caldaras Alex DE 1500
237. Kuna Attila HU 1500
238. Huber Michael AT 1500
239. Alin Toma RO 1500
240. Racz Peter Gabor HU 1500
241. Timmoneri Alessandro IT 1500
242. Cicekdemir Ertan DE 1500
243. Candelari Francesco IT 1500
244. Knezevic Mario AT 1500
245. Meller Guy IL 1500
246. Leichtfried Christian AT 1500
247. Ornig Michael AT 1500
248. Suschetz Hubert AT 1500
249. Mikic Zoran BA 1500
250. Farzam Netanel IL 1500
251. Majstorovic Branislav AT 1500
252. Amon Alexander AT 1500
253. Knafo Eyal IL 1500
254. Evliya Cem TR 1500
255. Lahi Fitim AT 1500
256. Höh Jürgen DE 1500
257. Pekar Roman SK 1500
258. Bartos Martin SL 4000
259. Berger Patrick AT 4000
260. Brunnmayr Daniel AT 4000
261. Györi Tamas HU 4000
262. Hanusek Filip CZ 4000
263. Komorny Jozef SK 4000
264. Sutter Nadja CH 4000
265. Stoyanov Pavel BG 4000
266. Simovic Michal SK 4000
267. Bechrakis Evangelos GR 4000
268. Raschbauer Stefan AT 4000
269. Courbin Nicolas FR 4000
To overview